This is to inform all those who applied for part time degree programme at the university of port Harcourt ,  that they should log in to the school portal for checking of your admission /names

UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2019/2020 SESSION
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2019/2020
PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS  INDICATED BELOW:
FACULTY:              HUMANITIES
DEPARTMENT:     ENGLISH STUDIES.
S/NO NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ASUQUO, FAITH DOMINGO M AKWA/IBOM ENGLISH PART-TIME
2 CHUKU, GLORIA NKEMJIKA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
3 DAPPA, IBIERE ANITA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
4 EBENEZER, VIVIAN F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
5 ENYI, PROMISE F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
6 IGONIWARI, BONNKE M BAYELSA ENGLISH PART-TIME
7 ITALI, FAITH TONKUMO F BAYELSA ENGLISH PART-TIME
8 NWUKE, EMMANUEL M RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
9 OBODO, CHIMEZINUM M RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
10 OTUOCHO, ADA F ABIA ENGLISH PART-TIME
11 OVUEDE, STANLEY M DELTA ENGLISH PART-TIME
12 PATRICK, PRINCESS CHIMEMMA F RIVERS ENGLISH PART-TIME
13 PETER, MERCY F AKWA/IBOM ENGLISH PART-TIME
14 OLEFORO CHINYERE FELICITY F IMO ENGLISH PART-TIME
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2019/2020 SESSION
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2019/2020
PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS  INDICATED BELOW:
FACULTY:              HUMANITIES
DEPARTMENT:     HISTORY & DIPLOMATIC STUDIES.
S/NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 AGAH, PAUL CHUKWUMA M ENUGU H.D.S PART-TIME
2 AKPABIO, MARTHA ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM H.D.S PART-TIME
3 ASIEGBU, CHUKWUEBUKA DANIEL M IMO H.D.S PART-TIME
4 AYAPAYE, MIKE M DELTA H.D.S PART-TIME
5 IMOH, DAVID JIMBA M KOGI H.D.S PART-TIME
6 JACOB, JOHN M RIVERS H.D.S PART-TIME
7 JAMES, ESTHER TOM F AKWA IBOM H.D.S PART-TIME
8 KANWI, JOSHUA M RIVERS H.D.S PART-TIME
9 OBASI, ANTHONY OBIOMA M ABIA H.D.S PART-TIME
10 ODEY, DAVID OFANA M CROSS RIVER H.D.S PART-TIME
11 RAHAMAN, APOLLUS M KOGI H.D.S PART-TIME
12 TITUS, MANDU-UWEM MACAULEY F AKWA/IBOM H.D.S PART-TIME
13 WALI, CHIZI M RIVERS H.D.S PART-TIME
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2019/2020 SESSION
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2019/2020
PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS  INDICATED BELOW:
FACULTY:              HUMANITIES
DEPARTMENT:     LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES
S/NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ADOGAMA, GLADYS F IMO L.C.S PART-TIME
2 AGORE, LILIAN F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
3 AJIKE, BLESSING NNEOMA F ABIA L.C.S PART-TIME
4 ALAEGBU, FRANCIS M IMO L.C.S PART-TIME
5 ALOZIE, EZE M ABIA L.C.S PART-TIME
6 AMADI, AMARACHI GRACE F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
7 AMADI, FRANCISCA CHIAMAKA F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
8 AMAEFULE, EZINNE FAVOUR F ABIA L.C.S PART-TIME
9 ANDIKAN, ESTHER GODWIN F DELTA L.C.S PART-TIME
10 ANI, SUNDAY FAVOUR F ENUGU L.C.S PART-TIME
11 ANIEDI, ABIGAIL F AKWA/IBOM L.C.S PART-TIME
12 ATOGI, KITOYE BLESSING F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
13 DENNIS, GODKNOWS M RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
14 DOOBEE, GIDEON ANTHONY M RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
15 EJIOGU, CHIOMA SUCCESS F IMO L.C.S PART-TIME
16 EKWUNIFE, ANN CHINENYE F ANAMBRA L.C.S PART-TIME
17 ELOCHUKWU, ODINAKA SAMUEL M ANAMBRA L.C.S PART-TIME
18 EMEZU, MEMUMA FAITH F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
19 EYITEMI, DIVINE EJOVWO M DELTA L.C.S PART-TIME
20 EZE, SHALOM SOIBIM F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
21 GBENDA, THADDEUS TERBUGH M BENUE L.C.S PART-TIME
22 IKEH, OSITA GODWIN M ANAMBRA L.C.S PART-TIME
23 ILOMA, FORTUNE BLESSING F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
24 IMISA-AKPOS, BLESSING EMILY F DELTA L.C.S PART-TIME
25 ISRAEL, SOPHIA ONYEDIKACHI F ABIA L.C.S PART-TIME
26 KEN-ADIELE, FAITHFULNESS F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
27 MADU, CYNTHIA CHINECHEREM F IMO L.C.S PART-TIME
28 MATTHEW, DORATHY FRIDAY F AKWA/IBOM L.C.S PART-TIME
29 MENDIE, UDUAK DAN M AKWA/IBOM L.C.S PART-TIME
30 MUOKWE, NNEKA F ANAMBRA L.C.S PART-TIME
31 NGERE, MARTINA HENRY F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
32 NNA, LOVELINE OBUCHI F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
33 NWAKUNA, CHINENYE SYLVIA F IMO L.C.S PART-TIME
34 NWANKWO, TOCHUKWU KINGSLEY M ABIA L.C.S PART-TIME
35 NYECHE, OBUNDA M RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
36 NZEBUDE, ELIZABETH F DELTA L.C.S PART-TIME
37 OGBE, ELIAS PABRAEBI-OWEI M BAYELSA L.C.S PART-TIME
38 OGBOKA, MAUREEN OLIVER F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
39 OKEH, KENNEDY M RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
40 OLI, BONIFACE ODINAKA M ANAMBRA L.C.S PART-TIME
41 OYOM, PROMISE OGIRI F C/RIVER L.C.S PART-TIME
42 PETER, REBECCA ASUKWO F AKWA/IBOM L.C.S PART-TIME
43 ROBINSON NTEIJA, AWAJIORO-IYEM M RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
44 THOMAS, INEMEAWAJI MARKSON F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
45 UKEJE, KELECHI M ABIA L.C.S PART-TIME
46 UZOMA, PRINCE CHUKWUEMEKA M IMO L.C.S PART-TIME
47 VICTOR, CAROLINE F C/RIVER L.C.S PART-TIME
48 WILFRED, LAH ALFRED M RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
49 WILLIAMS, PRINCE WARRI M RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
50 WOKA, ANN UCHECHI F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
51 WOKOCHA, PRINCESS OSOCHIBUROMA F RIVERS L.C.S PART-TIME
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2019/2020 SESSION
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2019/2020
PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS  INDICATED BELOW:
FACULTY:             MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT:    MANAGEMENT
S/NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ABIAMUWE, OMOWUMI F DELTA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
2 ADAMA, SELEAKPOPADEI AYAKURAI M BAYELSA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
3 ADEDEJI, OLUWADAMILOLA ADEDOTUN M OYO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
4 AKINADE, JANET OLUWASEUN F OYO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
5 AKPAN, BONIFACE UDO M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
6 AKPAN, KINGSLEY M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
7 ALALI, MORRIS M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
8 ALE, ISAAC OLANIYI M ONDO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
9 ALIEGBE, IZEUMA OKPARA F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
10 AMINI, GOLD F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
11 AMOS, GODSWILL NKELE M ABIA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
12 ANELE, DEBORAH F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
13 ARIOLU, BLESSING YEMACHI F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
14 ASUQUO, MENIM HENRY M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
15 BARIBOTE, TEKEPRE EBEREGANI M BAYELSA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
16 BASSEY, PRINCE SOLOMON M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
17 BONIFACE, JOY GODWIN F AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
18 CHIDIEBERE, JOACHIM ONUMAEME M IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
19 CHIDOBE, MIRACLE BELIEVE F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
20 CHUKWU, ABEL CHIDIEBERE M EBONYI MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
21 DANIEL, HOLIKINS PRINCE M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
22 DAPPA, EBIBANAKPENU GREEN F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
23 EBIRIM, VICTORY ONYINYECHI F IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
24 EJECHI, IFEOMA F DELTA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
25 EJEKA, EZINNE IMMACULATE F IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
26 EKAEBA, EMMANUEL FREDRICK M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
27 ELECHI, PHILIPS EJIKE M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
28 EMENIKE, UCHECHI M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
29 EMMANUEL, CHINAZA VICTOR M ABIA STATE MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
30 ENDURANCE, FAVOUR F BAYELSA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
31 GODWIN, BRIGHT AZUBUIKE M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
32 GOGO-ABITE, KESIBO AMAKEFAYAMA M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
33 IGWENAGU, IFEANYI PAULINUS M ENUGU MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
34 IHEZIE, PRECIOUS CHUKWUMA M IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
35 IHEZIE, WISDOM EJIKEME M IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
36 IJOMAH, CHRISTABEL OGHENERUKVEWE F DELTA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
37 ILAYEKENIMI, PRINCEWILL EGBEYEKEMIE M BAYELSA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
38 ISAAC, BLANKSON JUNIOR M OGUN MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
39 ISUWA, SARAH F NASARAWA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
40 JACK, JOSEPHINE JOSEPH F AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
41 JAJA, GODSWILL SAMUEL M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
42 JOHN, GIFT F BENUE MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
43 JOHNNY, MBUOTIDEM EMMANUEL M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
44 JOSEPH, BLESSING EREREME F BAYELSA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
45 LEBEE, GOODNEWS F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
46 LOUIS, MAUREEN F C/RIVER MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
47 MATTHEW, KELSON EBIRIEN M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
48 MBACHU, KELVIN OKECHUKWU M IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
49 MENGE, AMAEBI M DELTA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
50 MONDAY, EMEDIONG PETER M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
51 MONSI, LENAATA F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
52 NGEREBO, GOD’SPOWER ANIPARAWORIMA M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
53 NJOR, PRINCE M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
54 NKUMA, SAKIFAA M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
55 NSUDE, CHARITY CHIKA F ENUGU MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
56 NWANKO, SIMEON M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
57 NWIKA, THANKGOD NWIGO M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
58 OCHEI, UGOCHUKWU CHIWETA M DELTA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
59 OGBONNAYA, EMMANUEL MBAH M ABIA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
60 OJO, HEZEKIAH TOPELALA M OSUN MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
61 OKAFOR, IFEYINWA VERONICA F ANAMBRA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
62 OKAMGBA, GLORY AMARACHI F IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
63 OKANU, CHRISTIANA F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
64 OLAGUNJU, BISOLA F OSUN MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
65 OLLOREPPIE, OCHENYA F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
66 OPANA, NDUDI KESTER M DELTA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
67 OPARA, OBINNA SAMUEL M IMO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
68 OPURUM, BETTER F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
69 ORLU, REUBEN CHINEDU M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
70 OWHONDA OBINNA M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
71 OWUDOGU, EDMOND OGELEMEN M BAYELSA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
72 ROBSON, KINGSLEY SABBATH M AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
73 SAMUEL, OVIE SARAH F BAYELSA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
74 SMART, MERCY OMAGBON F EDO MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
75 TOPBA, GANI UEBARI M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
76 UDEH, OGECHI KATE F ENUGU MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
77 UDO, DEBORAH PETER F AKWA/IBOM MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
78 UMEH, FAITH CHIKA F ABIA MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
79 WEDE, CHIBUEZE CLEMENT M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
80 WILLIAMS, VICTOR IGBIKIOWUBO M RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
81 WOFURUM, FAVOUR OSARUCHI F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
82 WORDU, PATIENCE F RIVERS MANAGEMENT PART-TIME
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2019/2020 SESSION
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2019/2020
PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS  INDICATED BELOW:
FACULTY:             MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT:   ACCOUNTING
S/NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE MAJOR MODE OF ENTRY
1 ADODO, CHRISTIAN OMOLE M EDO ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
2 AKUBOYE, MIEBI F BAYELSA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
3 AYOKA, CHINONYEREM MELODY F IMO ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
4 CHIBUZOR, GOODHOPE UCHENNA M IMO ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
5 CHRISTOPHER, TAMUNONENGIYEOFORI JOHN F RIVERS ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
6 EKPEBU, DENZEL KENNETH M BAYELSA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
7 EMMANUEL, THERESA ULOAKU F ABIA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
8 FASASI, ABIOLA HABEEB M OYO ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
9 GREEN, BARINUA M RIVERS ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
10 JACK, DAVID PETER M RIVERS ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
11 KALU, OKECHUKWU CHRIS M ABIA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
12 NWACHUKWU, BLESSING ANURIKA F IMO ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
13 NWACHUKWU, IHUOMA F ABIA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
14 NWAGUGO, ONYEKACHI DAVID M ABIA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
15 NWANJI, DESTINY CHINEMEREM F ABIA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
16 OBASI, AUGUSTINA OGOMA F EBONYI ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
17 ODAMA, BONIFACE ADOGA M C/RIVER ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
18 OMEREIGHA, JOEL UMUOKORO M DELTA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
19 OWAN, JULIET MBEY F C/RIVER ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
20 RAPHEAL, JOHN M ABIA ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
21 THANKGOD, MARSHALL UDEDE M RIVERS ACCOUNTING PART-TIME
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
ADMISSION INTO PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME
2019/2020 SESSION
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE 2019/2020
PART-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMMES AS  INDICATED BELOW:
%d bloggers like this: